PRIVACY POLICY

  • 1

    General information

    TIPPIA DESIGN, S.L., a company based in Bilbao, Jose Maria Escuza Street, # 4, 5th floor and C.P. 48013, with C.I.F. B95762464 ("MIMMËKO") is the owner of the website located in the domain name www.mimmeko.com (the "Website").

    This Privacy Policy applies only to the Web Site, defined as all pages and sub-pages included therein, and MIMMËKO does not assume any responsibility for the different privacy and personal data protection policies which may be contained on web pages that can be accessed via hyperlinks located on this Web Site which are not directly managed by MIMMËKO.

    This policy has been configured respecting scrupulously the current regulations on the protection of personal data, that is, among others, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (the "LOPD") and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the LOPD.

  • 2

    Collection of personal data

    In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and its development regulations, MIMMËKO informs users that the data provided through the Website will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency for which it is responsible MIMMËKO These data will be treated with the purpose of managing relations with the users of the Website. This personal data may also be processed in order to generate user profiles and send them, electronically, by post and by telephone (including alerts by SMS, or other similar means of messaging) personalized commercial information that may result from your interest in the products. or services related to those offered by MIMMËKO provided they have previously given their consent, as well as participating in satisfaction surveys

    The personal data collected through the Website will not be assigned to any third party, except in specific cases in which such transfer is covered by the LOPD and can only be accessed by MIMMËKO staff, as well as by third parties provide services to MIMMËKO related to the aforementioned purposes.

    Users must notify MIMMËKO of any change in the data provided, in any case responding to the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided at any time. MIMMËKO will diligently check the accuracy of said data, reserving, where appropriate and without prejudice to other actions that may correspond to it, the right not to register or to cancel those users who provide false or incomplete information. Said prior verification does not imply in any case the assumption by MIMMËKO of any responsibility for the damages or damages that could be derived from the falseness or inaccuracy of the supplied data, of which the user will only respond.

    MIMMËKO guarantees that they have adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all means and measures of a technical, personal and organizational nature at their disposal to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided

  • 3

    User rights

    Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by written communication addressed to: Bilbao, Jose Maria Escuza Street, number 4, floor 5, C.P. 48013 duly signed, accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI and with the reference "Protection of personal data", as well as by telephone, email or fax available in the "[●]" section of the Website.

  • 4

    Use of cookies

    The Website uses cookies in order to provide certain services and functions, as well as to help users improve their online experience. You can find more information about this in our Cookies Policy.

  • 5

    Changes of privacy policy

    MIMMËKO reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how the personal data you provide are treated and protected.

  • 6

    Sending personal data 

    For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, TIPPIA DESIGN, S.L. informs you that the personal data that occasion of the registration and participation in this website are entered by users in it will be incorporated into a file owned by the name "CLIENTS AND SUPPLIERS FILE" whose purpose is the maintenance of their condition of user, as well as the periodic postal and / or electronic submission by our part of advertising information, to which you expressly consent.

    The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data by sending an email to shop@mimmeko.com or by regular postal mail to TIPPIA DESIGN, SL Jose Maria street Escuza, number 4, floor 5, CP 48013, Bilbao, Spain. The communications requesting the exercise of rights must be accompanied by a copy of a national identity document or equivalent identification document.

    IMPORTANT NOTICE: To be part of the community registered users of TIPPIA DESIGN, S.L and be able to register, the USER must have at least eighteen (18) years of age. Therefore, by completing the registration form, the USER guarantees that it is at least eighteen (18) years of age and will be entirely responsible for this declaration. MIMMËKO may require the USER, at any time, to verify their age by providing the corresponding identification document.